2015 Race Schedule

Region 1:
4/25, 4/26 – Easton, MA – Drivers school – dry school Sat, wet School Sunday
5/15 – 5/17 – Standish, ME – (Testing 5/15)
6/6, 6/7 – Milton NH – Northeast J divisionals
7/10 – 7/12 – Thompson CT (Testing 7/10)
9/12, 9/13 – Taunton, MA
9/26 – Kingston NH

Region 3:
Lambertville, NJ 5/2, 5/3 – No???
Millville, NJ 6/13 & 14 Northeast Divisionals
Berwick PA 6/27 – 6/28
Lock Haven, PA 9/5, 6 & 7
Millville, NJ 10/10 & 11

Region 4:
Tabor City April 18 /19 – Mod winter nationals
Hinton WV May 30 – 31
Wilson, NC Aug 22, 23
Tabor City Oct 31 – nov 1

Region 5:
Region 5 has the following races scheduled for the upcoming 2015 season:

March 7/8 – Lakeland, FL (Select SO & J Classes) will updated class list soon

March 28/29 – Jesup, GA – SO/MO/PRO/J

June 20/21 – Jesup, GA (Southeast Divisionals SO/MO/J) PRO also on sanction

Oct 3/4 – Jesup, GA – SO/MO/PRO/J

Region 6:
May 22 – 24 = Franklin, PA – Friday Drivers School and Testing (not at the same time)
Tent – June 13-14 = Misquito Lake, OH
7/18 – Trenton MI
Tent – August 15-16 = Stoneboro, PA
8/29 – Dayton OH

Region 7 
516 – 17 – Pell Lake – Divisionals
6/26 Rock Falls IL – (test & tune 26th, racing 27/28) – 20ssh North American Championship
7/26 – Wakefield MI – Nationals

Region 10

April 11- Kenmore, WA- Marathon Timed Slough Race
April 25/26-Tacoma, WA Little American lake (Tentative)
April 25/26- Yelm, WA Inboards with selected outboards (could replace Little American lake)
May 2-3- Castle Rock, WA
May 16-17- Bremerton, WA (Tentative Could be replaced by Little American Lake)- MOD West Div.
May 23-24- Newberg, OR (45SS Stock nationals)
June 6- Everett, WA
June 13-14 Soap Lake, WA J classes with inboard
June 20-21- Seaside, OR
July 18-19- Soap Lake, WA
August 15-16- Oak Harbor, WA J classes with inboard
August 22-23- Eatonville, WA- CSH North American Championships
Sept. 12-13- Sea-Tac, WA (Angle Lake)
Sept. 18-20- Yelm, WA
Sept. 26-27- Lincoln City, OR Kilo/quarter mile record runs

Region 11
3/28 – Oroville, CA
5/16 Nicolaus, CA
9/19 Nicolaus CA
10/10 – Lathrop, CA
10/16 – Antioch CA

Region 12:
3/7 – Bakersfield, CA
3/13 – 3/15 Bakersfield, CA – Winternationals
5/2 – Parker, AZ
8/8- Long Beach, CA

TORC / CBF
May 2, Gravenhurst Ontario: Swap Meet and Testing Methods Clinic (dry land class)
June 5, Waterford Ontario: Racer School
June 6-7, Waterford Ontario: CBF Race, APBA Card welcome
June 27-28, Gravenhurst Ontario: CBF Race, APBA Card welcome
Aug 22-23, Haliburton Ontario: CBF Race, APBA Card welcome

J Hydro running with the inboards
Kent Narrows Md. on 6-27/28,
Cambridge Md. 7-25/26
Hampton Va. 8-8/9

Advertisements